Pages



1 month single entry: 16 USD - 12 USD
1 month multiple entries: 22 USD - 12 USD
3 months single entry: 25 USD - 19 USD
3 months multiple entries: 49 USD - 38 USD

Why apply with us?


Risky Free: We charge service fee when your visa application is processed successfully.
Hassle-Free: No passport send-off. No embassy queuing.
Fast: Within 24 hours processing time.
Accessible: 100% online. Send and receive by email.


How to get Vietnam visa in India?


All Indian citizens wishing to visit Vietnam in future should acquire a Vietnam visa for Indian citizens as a requirement by the department of travel in Vietnam. The procedure for obtaining a Vietnam visa as an Indian can be undertaken in one of the following two options:

1. By paying a visit to the Vietnam embassy in India in person. These way visa applicants will have to present all specified before the visa application and processing begins.

2. Online application for the Vietnam visa via the internet through websites of agents that issue visas. These visa application agents work in partnership with the Vietnam embassy in India as well as the immigration department of Vietnam.
You can choose any of the above two visa application procedure that you please.

Note the following points before applying for the Vietnam visa for Indian citizens
In order to apply for your Vietnam visa for Indian citizens at the Vietnam embassy, you must observe the following tips:
– The Vietnam embassy in India is open only within work hours on business days of the week.
– The Vietnam embassy in India is contactable by telephone but you can still present yourself there in person to get information on what is required from you by the immigration department of Vietnam, as a visa applicant to Vietnam.
Contacts for the Vietnam embassy in India:
Note the following contacts in case you need to contact the Vietnam embassy in India:

Embassy of Vietnam in New Delhi, India
Address : 20 Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapury, New Delhi – 110 021, India
Tel : 2687.9852 (+ Ext); 2687.9852 (+20) (Consulate);
Fax : + 2687.9856 (Chancery); + 2687.9869 (Consulate);
Email : ebsvnin@yahoo.com.vn
Website : www.mofa.gov.vn/vnemb.india

Consulate General of Vietnam in Mumbai, India
Address : B-306 Oberoi chamber New Link road andheri (w), Mumbai (Bombay) 400 053, India.
Phone: 2673 6688
Fax : 2673 6633
Code :00-91-22
Email : vietnam@mtnl.net.in or tlsq.mumbai@mofa.gov.vn
Website: www.vietnamconsulate-mumbai.org/

You can apply Vietnam evisa on this website to get the approval letter from Immigration officer then you can fly to Vietnam. Your visa will be given at the airport.

Wednesday, May 20, 2015

How to get Vietnam tourist visa for Indian in Kuwait

Get Vietnam tourist visa for Indian in Kuwait in 2 following ways:

1- Get at Vietnam embassy in Kuwait
2- Get Vietnam visa on arrival online

The choice depends on which way Indians from Kuwait plan to enter Vietnam.

For land or sea access:

In this case, Vietnam embassy is highly recommended for Indians from Kuwait.

Location: Jabriya, Block 10, Str.19, Villa 96, P.O.Box 1232, Dasman 15463, KUWAIT

Vietnam visa application procedure for tourist visa Vietnam for Indians often requires you to prepare the following documents:

- A completed application form (downloaded from website of the embassy)
- An origin passport
- One passport- sized photo taken not more than 1 year
- Vietnam visa fee
- A prepaid return envelop (for application by post)

The embassy might ask you for some other supporting documents. Please contact Vietnam embassy in advance to get fully prepared for the requirements beforehand.

For air access:

Indians from Kuwait are suggested applying for Vietnam visa on arrival for Indians for its simplicity and rapidity. With this kind of visa, you need to first apply online for a visa approval letter which is issued by Vietnam Immigration Department. Just do:

- Click on “apply online” to complete Vietnam visa application form
- Make payment for service fee via OnePay or PayPal or send money through Western Union or Bank Transfer

After getting the letter of approval via email, please print it out and complete the attached entry and exit form. At arrival airport, you will get Vietnam tourist visa for Indians stamped onto your passport.

Hope that this option helps you choose the suitable option for your case.

How to get Vietnam tourist visa for Indian in Jamaica

In this option, Indians from Jamaica can apply online for Vietnam tourist visa for Indians before departure as long as they enter Vietnam by AIR. Almost application procedure is completed online:

- Completing Vietnam visa application form
- Pay service fee with credit or debit card via OnePay or PayPal
- Receive visa approval letter after 1 or 2 working days or even sooner with fast track service.
- Get visa stamp at arrival airport in Vietnam

Although there are no required documents to Vietnam tourist visa from Jamaica, the applicants should prepare for requirements at arrival airport. They include:

+ An origin passport
+ Passport sized photo
+ Attached entry and exit form
+ Visa approval letter
+ Stamping fee in cash

There is no doubt that applying for Vietnam visa for Indian nationals in this option is so easy. However, only AIR travelers can use this option. For any land or sea access to Vietnam, please contact with the nearest embassy of Vietnam in the neighboring country since it is the only option available.

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

Apply for Vietnam tourist visa for Indians in Kenya

Stage 1: Get visa approval letter

The letter of approval issued officially by Immigration Department allows you to get on board and pick up tourist visa Vietnam for Indian nationals at Vietnam international airport namely: DaNang (Da Nang), Ho Chi Minh (Ho Chi Minh), and Noi Bai (Ha Noi).

To apply for the letter, please do:

- Click “apply online” here to complete Vietnam visa application form online

- Pay for service fee with credit or debit card via OnePay or PayPal or transfer money via Western Union or Bank Transfer

After 2 working days as a maximum, you will receive visa approval letter for Vietnam visa for Indians sent via email.

Stage 2: Get tourist visa for Vietnam for Indians from Kenya

With the letter of approval, you will get Vietnam visa for Indians from Kenya after showing:

+ Origin passport with at least 6 month validity and some blank pages left
+ Visa approval letter
+ Completed entry and exit form
+ 02 recent passport-sized photos
+ Stamping fee in cash

Please be kindly informed that you can apply for Vietnam tourist visa and Vietnam business visa for Indians with the same procedure without proving your real purpose. Since Vietnam tourist visa for Indians is valid for 30 days only, Vietnam business visa is suggested for longer stay.

Monday, May 18, 2015

How to get Vietnam tourist visa for Indian in Trinidad and Tobago

In this option, Indians from Trinidad and Tobagohave to apply online for visa approval letter before departure as long as they enter Vietnam by AIR. Almost application procedure is completed online:

-    Completing  visa online application form
-    Pay service fee with credit or debit card via OnePay or PayPal
-    Receive visa approval letter after 1 or 2 working days or even sooner with fast track service.
-    Get tourist visa stamp at arrival airport in Vietnam

Although there are no required documents to get Vietnam tourist visa for Indians in Trinidad and Tobago, the applicants should prepare for requirements at arrival airport. They include:

+ An origin passport
+ Passport sized photo
+ Attached entry and exit form
+ Visa approval letter
+ Stamping fee in cash

There is no doubt that applying for Vietnam tourist visa for Indians in this option is so easy. However, only AIR travelers can use this option. For any land or sea access to Vietnam, please contact with the nearest embassy of Vietnam since it is the only option available.

Friday, May 15, 2015

How to get Vietnam visa for Indians in Oman

1. Fill out Vietnam visa application form eletronically

Click on “apply online” button on our home page to start filling out the form. All the fields in the application form must be completed correctly. Should you need instructions on filling in the visa application form, please refer to this page.

2. Pay visa processing fee in full

Make online payment through secure payment gateway or Western Union. If you are unwilling to pay the visa fee with credit cards, bank transfer is another payment option for you. Should you get any problems with the payment, please feel free to contact us.

3. Obtain visa approval letter via email

Normally, the visa approval letter issued by Immigration Department will be delivered to you after 2 working days. In order to speed up the process, you have to apply for urgent Vietnam visa process.

4. Get visa stamped and pick up the visa at arrival airport

At Vietnam’s airport, you are advised to present orginal passport, print copy of visa approval letter, completed entry&exit form (available on our website), 01 standard photo and stamping fee to get visa stamp from Immigration Officer.