Pages

Tuesday, April 14, 2015

Vietnam tourist visa for Indians in Mumbai

1.   Get Vietnam visa at the consulate

In order to apply for Vietnam tourist visa, the Indian applicants must at the embassy to submit the following documents:

-  Origin passport with minimum validity of 6 months ahead
-  Visa application form (available at the embassy)
-  01 passport photo taken within the last 6 months
-  Vietnam visa fee

Since the date of receipt of your application, it takes about 3-5 working days for processing. Once the visa is issued, you should check for accuracy of the visa and notify the consulate immediately if any error is caught.

Should you have any questions about visa Vietnam tourist for Indians, please contact the consulate at the address below:

Address : B-306 Oberoi chamber New Link road andheri (w), Mumbai 400 053, India.
Phone:  2673 6688
Email : vietnam@mtnl.net.in, tlsq.mumbai@mofa.gov.vn

2.   Get Vietnam visa at the airport
In order to pick up Vietnam visa on arrival at the airport, the Indian citizens must meet 2 requirements:

-  Travel to Vietnam by air
-  Have a visa approval letter from Immigration Department

Below are instructions for you to obtain a visa approval letter from Mumbai


-  Access www.vietnam-visa.in to fill out the online application form
-  Pay visa application fee online with credit/debit card
-  Receive visa approval letter in your email within 2 working days or less
-  Get visa stamp at arrival airport and pick up your visa

0 comments:

Post a Comment

:) :( :)) :(( =))